5
(1)
visanevesty
I-129F

Документы для визы невесты в США согласно официальных инструкций USCIS включают в себя:

Получение визы невесты в США предполагает подачу в иммиграционную службу следующих документов:

  • Evidence of your U.S. citizenship:
    • A copy of your birth certificate, issued by a civil registrar, vital statistics office, or other civil authority showing you were born in the United States; 
    • A copy of your naturalization or citizenship certificate issued by USCIS or the former Immigration and Naturalization Service (INS); 
    • A copy of Form FS-240, Consular Report of Birth Abroad (CRBA), issued by a U.S. Embassy or U.S. Consulate; 
    • A copy of your unexpired U.S. passport; or 
    • An original statement from a U.S. consular officer verifying you are a U.S. citizen with a valid passport.
  • Evidence you or your fiancé legally terminated any previous marriages (if applicable)
    • Divorce decree
    • Annulment order
    • Death certificate for prior spouse
  • One color passport-style photograph of yourself and one for your fiancé taken within 30 days of you filing this petition 
  • Evidence of legal name change (if applicable)
  • Evidence to support an IMBRA waiver (if applicable)

If you’re petitioning to classify your fiancé(e) as a K-1 nonimmigrant, did you provide the following?

  • Evidence you and your fiancé(e) intend to marry within 90 days of their admission into the United States as a K-1 nonimmigrant.
  • Evidence you met your fiancé(e) in-person within two years of you filing your Form I-129F. If you haven’t met within two years, submit evidence that meeting in-person would violate strict and long-established customs of your fiancé(e)’s foreign culture or social practice or would be an extreme hardship on the petitioner.

Источник

Если для получения визы невесты в США, вы предоставляете какие-либо документы (копии или оригинальные документы, если требуется) на иностранном языке, вы должны включить полный перевод на английский вместе с сертификатом переводчика, подтверждающим, что перевод является полным и точным, и что они компетентны для перевода с иностранный язык для английского.

Образцы документов для получения визы невесты или жениха в США

о визе США

Понравилась ли вам статья?

Нажмите на соответствующую звезду!

Средний рейтинг 5 / 5. 1